Welcome Package

Up to $6,000 + 400 Free Spins

Four deposits: 120%, 100%, 80%, 150%

Rockwin CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Cashout Cap
Unlimited

Rockwin Casino Withdrawal Guide for Australian Players

A Rockwin Casino withdrawal is straightforward once your account and payment details are ready. Here’s what Australian players need to know about AUD limits, minimum amounts, processing times and the identity check before a payout is processed.

Rockwin Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (E-gaming license No. 0000064), Comoros AOFA (ALSI-202509073-FI2), and Curaçao Gaming Authority (OGL/2023/176/0095).

Rockwin Casino withdrawals: the main limits for AUD

For Australian players, withdrawals in Australian dollars are limited to $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. These are the published limits for AUD withdrawals, so it helps to plan a larger payout across the relevant time periods rather than submitting several requests and expecting them all to clear at once.

PeriodMaximum withdrawal
Daily$7,500
Weekly$15,000
Monthly$45,000

There is no cap on total winnings. The limits above relate to how much can be withdrawn in AUD over each period. The minimum withdrawal amount is €20, which is the stated minimum even when you are using an AUD balance.

Keep the currency in mind

The withdrawal limit depends on the currency selected. If you use AUD, work with the $7,500 daily, $15,000 weekly and $45,000 monthly limits shown above.

Rockwin Casino Australia supports AUD transactions, which makes it possible to keep your balance and withdrawal request in Australian dollars. Before confirming the request, check the currency displayed in the cashier so the amount and applicable limit match what you intend to withdraw.

How to request a payout without missing a step

The withdrawal process starts in your account’s cashier. You choose the available withdrawal method, enter an amount that meets the minimum, and submit the request for processing. A little preparation can make the process smoother, especially because identity documents must be verified before the first withdrawal is processed.

  1. Open the cashierSign in to your Rockwin Casino account and open the cashier or withdrawal area.
  2. Choose your methodSelect one of the withdrawal methods available for your account and currency.
  3. Enter the amountEnter at least €20, then check the displayed currency and the applicable withdrawal limit.
  4. Complete verificationSubmit the identity documents requested by the casino. These must be verified before the first withdrawal can be processed.
  5. Confirm the requestReview the amount and payment details, then confirm the withdrawal request.

The practical point is to have your identity documents ready before you need your first payout. Verification is part of the withdrawal process, rather than something to leave until after the request has been submitted. Once the documents are accepted, later requests can follow the normal processing route for the chosen method.

  • Your account details are complete.
  • The withdrawal amount is at least €20.
  • The selected currency is correct.
  • The request stays within the applicable daily, weekly and monthly limit.
  • Your identity documents have been submitted for verification before the first withdrawal.

Crypto and card withdrawals: how long each one takes

Processing time depends on the payment route. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 12 hours. Card withdrawals take up to three business days to process. Those times describe processing by Rockwin Casino; the time for funds to appear can also depend on the payment service.

Withdrawal typeProcessing time
CryptocurrencyWithin 12 hours
CardUp to three business days

Rockwin Casino supports several cryptocurrency options, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Dogecoin, Tron, Binance Coin, Cardano and Solana. Australian players can also use AUD, with card withdrawals available as a separate route.

If speed is your priority, the published time for crypto processing is shorter than the card processing window. If you prefer to use a card, allow up to three business days for the withdrawal to be processed. The cashier shows the current options available for your account and currency.

Choose the route that suits your balance

Use the same currency and payment route you are comfortable managing. For crypto, double-check the destination details before confirming because a transfer cannot be treated like a card payment.

Withdrawal limits for cryptocurrency

Each supported cryptocurrency has its own daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits. These limits are measured in the relevant coin rather than in AUD. That means the number of coins you can request is separate from the AUD limits shown earlier.

CurrencyDailyWeeklyMonthly
Bitcoin0.30.61.8
Ethereum4.358.726.1
Litecoin75150450
Bitcoin Cash50100300
Ripple14,40028,80086,400
Tron98,000196,000588,000
Binance Coin2244132
Cardano20,30040,600121,800

For example, the Bitcoin limit is 0.3 per day, 0.6 per week and 1.8 per month. Ethereum has limits of 4.35 per day, 8.7 per week and 26.1 per month. Litecoin allows 75 per day, 150 per week and 450 per month.

The same pattern applies to the other listed coins: Bitcoin Cash is capped at 50 per day, Ripple at 14,400, Tron at 98,000, Binance Coin at 22 and Cardano at 20,300. Before submitting a crypto request, check the coin and the limit shown in the cashier.

What identity verification means for your first withdrawal

Identity documents must be submitted and verified before the first withdrawal is processed. This is the key account check to allow for when you are planning a payout. It is worth completing the request promptly if the casino asks for documents, as the first withdrawal cannot move through processing until verification is complete.

The platform has a dedicated help area covering payments and verification, and email support replies within 12 hours. Live chat operates 24/7, with an average response time under two minutes, and is conducted in English.

  • Submit the identity documents requested in your account.
  • Wait for those documents to be verified before expecting the first withdrawal to be processed.
  • Use the payment and verification help information if you need guidance.
  • Contact live chat for quick assistance or email support for a written request.

The same account also includes responsible gaming controls such as deposit limits, session reminders and self-exclusion. These tools are available through account settings and can help you keep play within a budget that feels comfortable.

Deposits, currencies and payment choices that affect your payout

Rockwin Casino accepts 46 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, PayID, Skrill, Neteller and several cryptocurrency options. Supported fiat currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, NOK and NZD. The platform also supports Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Dogecoin, Tron, Binance Coin, Cardano and Solana.

For Australian players, PayID and AUD transactions are useful local options. The minimum deposit is $20, while the minimum withdrawal is €20. These are separate amounts, so do not assume that the deposit minimum is also the withdrawal minimum.

ItemAmount or detail
Minimum deposit$20
Minimum withdrawal€20
AUD daily withdrawal limit$7,500
AUD weekly withdrawal limit$15,000
AUD monthly withdrawal limit$45,000

A sensible approach is to check the cashier before making a payment decision. It shows the methods and currencies available to your account, so you can choose a route that fits the way you want to deposit and withdraw.

Ready to arrange your payout?Check your balance, choose the payment method that suits you and make sure your verification details are ready before submitting the request.

A simple checklist before you confirm

The best time to check the details is before you press confirm. Here is a quick final pass for Rockwin Casino players in Australia.

  1. Check that your balance is available for withdrawal.
  2. Make sure the amount is at least €20.
  3. Confirm whether the request is in AUD or cryptocurrency.
  4. Compare the request with the relevant daily, weekly and monthly limit.
  5. Check that your identity documents have been submitted and verified for the first withdrawal.
  6. If you select crypto, review the destination details carefully.
  7. If you select a card, allow up to three business days for processing.
  8. If you select crypto, allow processing within 12 hours.

For an AUD request of $7,500, you would reach the daily limit. A second request in the same day would need to fit within that limit, so it is better to submit the amount you actually want rather than splitting it without checking. For larger balances, also compare the request with the $15,000 weekly and $45,000 monthly limits.

Keep play and payouts separate

Only withdraw money you are comfortable taking out of your playing balance. Gambling involves real financial risk, so use deposit limits, session reminders or self-exclusion in account settings if you want extra control.

Check your withdrawal details firstHave your amount, currency and verification information ready, then review the cashier details before sending the request.

FAQ

Withdrawal questions

What is the minimum Rockwin Casino withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal amount is €20. Check the currency shown in the cashier before confirming the request.

How much can Australian players withdraw in AUD?

The AUD limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. There is no cap on total winnings.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 12 hours.

How long do card withdrawals take?

Card withdrawals take up to three business days to process.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. Identity documents must be submitted and verified before the first withdrawal is processed.

Can I withdraw in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is a supported fiat currency, and Australian players can use AUD transactions.

What cryptocurrency withdrawal limits apply?

Limits vary by coin. For example, Bitcoin allows 0.3 per day, 0.6 per week and 1.8 per month, while Ethereum allows 4.35 per day, 8.7 per week and 26.1 per month.

Where can I get help with a withdrawal?

Live chat operates 24/7 with an average response time under two minutes. Email support replies within 12 hours, and the help area covers payments and verification.